Serc - Visit Online Canadian Pharmacy for Prices
coronavirus
Covid-19
We are open, and still successfully delivering affordable prescription medications to patients despite the pandemic. Our team is working hard to prepare orders as quickly as possible. Please take note that some shipping delays may occur More info.
FOLLOW US:
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages

Are you Looking to Buy Serc (Betahistine) from OnlineCanadianPharmacy.

( Top Brand Option )

Buy BrandSerc

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Serc 8mg 60 $49.50 Add To Cart
Serc 16mg 90 $78.22 Add To Cart
Serc 24mg 100 $95.00 Add To Cart
Serc
Dosage: 8mg
Quantity: 60
Price: $49.50
Serc
Dosage: 16mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $78.22
Serc
Dosage: 24mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $95.00

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Generic Betahistine

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Betahistine 8mg 100 $41.58 Add To Cart
Betahistine 16mg 100 $44.95 Add To Cart
Betahistine 24mg 100 $67.67 Add To Cart
Betahistine
Dosage: 8mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $41.58
Betahistine
Dosage: 16mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $44.95
Betahistine
Dosage: 24mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $67.67

Description

Product information

Drug name: Serc

Serc generic name: Betahistine Dihydrochloride

Strength: 8 mg, 16 mg, 24 mg

Formulation: Tablet

Production Description

Serc Vertigo medication is a vestibular suppressor that is used to treat inner ear illnesses like Meniere’s syndrome and Disease. It helps with dizziness, tinnitus, and hearing loss. Within the inner ear, this drug increases blood flow and nerve ending reactions. Nausea, vomiting, and headaches are common symptoms of Meniere’s syndrome.

Serc 8 mg, Serc 16 mg and Serc 24mg are the three strengths of Serc tabs. This medicine is available in different pack sizes. Dosage is determined by the patient’s health and response.

Serc is taken orally and usually three times a day. With a full glass of water, begin with a half to one pill per dose. This drug should not be used on an empty stomach as it may induce stomach discomfort. Before taking the drug, make sure you have a meal. To receive the most benefit, stick to the prescription schedule strictly. The full effect of this drug may take many days or weeks to become apparent.

Take it as soon as you remember if you miss a dose. If your next dose is approaching, skip the missing one. Do not take this medication in two doses because it may cause more negative effects. Ask your pharmacist for help if you’re having difficulties remembering to take your medicine. When patients take this drug according to their prescribing doctor’s instructions, significant adverse effects are uncommon.

Using Serc

Your prescribing physician should be consulted if you have the following:

  • Phaeochromocytoma (adrenal gland abnormality)
  • Peptic ulcer
  • Asthma
  • Allergic skin conditions
  • Liver problems

Children should avoid taking this drug.

Drowsiness is a possible side effect of this medicine. Drunkenness is a side effect of both alcohol and marijuana. Do not operate machinery, drive, or engage in any other activity that necessitates attentiveness. It is important to limit alcohol consumption. While taking this medication, talk to your prescribing doctor about using cannabis.

Serc should only be consumed if absolutely necessary during pregnancy. This medicine does not appear to pass through breast milk. If you’re pregnant or breastfeeding, talk to your doctor about the benefits and drawbacks of taking this drug. If you think you might be pregnant or think you might be pregnant while taking this drug, talk to your doctor.

Possible interactions include:

  • Antihistamines
  • Beta- agonists
  • Monoamine oxidase inhibitors

Side Effects:

Common:

  • Skin irritation
  • Stomach upset
  • Dizziness
  • Fast heart rate
  • Headache
  • Insomnia
  • Bloating
  • Heart burn/indigestion
  • Vomiting

Serious:

  • Skin reactions
  • Difficulty breathing
  • Itching
  • Stomach pain
  • Allergic reaction

Additional information

Drug Name:

Serc

Scientific Name:

Betahistine

Other Names:

Serc, Betahistine, Vertipress, Betaserc

Strength(s):

24mg, 16mg, 8mg

Quantities Available:

100, 90, 60

Formulation:

Tablet

All product content included on OnlineCanadianPharmacy.com is for information only. Please note that it is not a replacement for your individual professional medical care or advice. Always remember to speak with a qualified health professional before taking any prescription or non prescription medication.

OnlineCanadianPharmacy Disclaimer
If you have a Privacy concern you may contact our Privacy Officer at [email protected].