Actigall - Visit Online Canadian Pharmacy for Prices
coronavirus
Covid-19
We are open, and still successfully delivering affordable prescription medications to patients despite the pandemic. Our team is working hard to prepare orders as quickly as possible. Please take note that some shipping delays may occur More info.
FOLLOW US:
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages

Are you Looking to Buy Actigall (Ursodiol) from OnlineCanadianPharmacy.

( Top Brand Option )

Buy BrandActigall

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Capsule
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Actigall 250mg 100 $126.72 Add To Cart
Actigall
Dosage: 250mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $126.72

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Generic Ursodiol

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Ursodiol 250mg 100 $139.38 Add To Cart
Ursodiol 300mg 100 $73.26 Add To Cart
Ursodiol 500mg 90 $128.70 Add To Cart
Ursodiol
Dosage: 250mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $139.38
Ursodiol
Dosage: 300mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $73.26
Ursodiol
Dosage: 500mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $128.70

Description

Product information

Drug name: Actigall

Actigall generic name: Ursodiol

Formulation: Capsule, Tablet

Production Description

Gallstones, which develop in the gallbladder, are prevented and dissolved via the Actigall mode of action. Actigall for dogs is used to treat liver disorders and gallstones. Ursodiol is the generic name for this drug.

Actigall dosage

This is available in the following strengths: 250mg, 300mg, and 500mg. The dose is determined on your health and reaction. Increase the dosage or frequency only after talking with your prescribing physician. This may raise the chance of adverse effects while also slowing down the medication’s efficacy. Actigall for gallstones prevention is available as 600mg/day capsules (Actigall 300mg b.i.d.). 8-10 mg/kg/day, split into 2-3 doses, is the dosage for gallstone dissolving.

This medicine should be kept away from moisture and heat at room temperature. If the tablet is split in half, it can be kept separate from the unbroken tablets for up to 28 days. Bitterness is possible if the pills are split. When using this medication, make sure you drink enough of water.

Using Actigall

Before use, consult your prescribing doctor if you have a history of:

* Gallbladder/bile duct problems

* Liver disease

* Allergies to similar medications

* Coughed up blood

* Rapid weight gain

This medicine should not be used with alcohol or marijuana. These chemicals have the potential to make you dizzy. Until it is safe to do so, do not drive, operate machinery, or engage in any other activity that requires attention.

If you’re pregnant or nursing, talk to your doctor about how to use this medicine. Because it goes into breast milk, this drug should only be used if absolutely necessary during pregnancy or nursing.

Within five years of using this medicine, gallstones may not be fully eliminated or recur. Before the prescription is refilled, be sure the medicine isn’t running out; this medication must be taken on a regular basis.

* Interactions include:

* Aluminum-containing antiacids

* Birth control pills

* Cholesterol meds

* Estrogen

Side Effects:

Common:

  • Stomach upset
  • Nausea
  • Diarrhea
  • Dizziness
  • Back pain
  • Hair loss
  • Cough

Serious:

  • Weakness
  • Swelling of feet/ankles
  • Increased thirst/urination
  • Signs of infection
  • Allergic reaction

Actigall Prices

The cost is determined on the quantity and dose. For price information, see the top of the page.

Online pharmacies provide a number of advantages over traditional pharmacies. Patients value prudence the most. Patients can avoid unpleasant interactions by buying medications online. It also allows for rapid access from anywhere at any time, as internet pharmacies do not operate on the same schedule as their physical counterparts.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Actigall

Scientific Name:

Ursodiol

Other Names:

Ursodiol, Ursofalk, Ursodil SR, Ursetor

Strength(s):

250mg, 500mg, 300mg

Quantities Available:

100, 90

Formulation:

Tablet, Capsule, Sustained Release Tablet

All product content included on OnlineCanadianPharmacy.com is for information only. Please note that it is not a replacement for your individual professional medical care or advice. Always remember to speak with a qualified health professional before taking any prescription or non prescription medication.

OnlineCanadianPharmacy Disclaimer
If you have a Privacy concern you may contact our Privacy Officer at [email protected].