Eliquis - Visit Online Canadian Pharmacy for Prices
coronavirus
Covid-19
We are open, and still successfully delivering affordable prescription medications to patients despite the pandemic. Our team is working hard to prepare orders as quickly as possible. Please take note that some shipping delays may occur More info.
FOLLOW US:
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages

Are you Looking to Buy Eliquis (Apixaban) from OnlineCanadianPharmacy.

( Top Brand Option )

Buy BrandEliquis

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Film Coated Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Eliquis 5mg 56 $177.21 Add To Cart
Eliquis 5mg 112 $343.53 Add To Cart
Eliquis 2.5mg 56 $173.25 Add To Cart
Eliquis 2.5mg 112 $336.85 Add To Cart
Eliquis 2.5mg 168 $500.94 Add To Cart
Eliquis
Dosage: 5mg
Quantity: 56
Price: $177.21
Eliquis
Dosage: 5mg
Quantity: 112
Price: $343.53
Eliquis
Dosage: 2.5mg
Quantity: 56
Price: $173.25
Eliquis
Dosage: 2.5mg
Quantity: 112
Price: $336.85
Eliquis
Dosage: 2.5mg
Quantity: 168
Price: $500.94

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Generic Apixaban

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Film Coated Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Apixaban 5mg 90 $91.08 Add To Cart
Apixaban 5mg 180 $168.30 Add To Cart
Apixaban 2.5mg 90 $78.21 Add To Cart
Apixaban 2.5mg 180 $147.51 Add To Cart
Apixaban
Dosage: 5mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $91.08
Apixaban
Dosage: 5mg
Quantity: 180
Price: $168.30
Apixaban
Dosage: 2.5mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $78.21
Apixaban
Dosage: 2.5mg
Quantity: 180
Price: $147.51

Description

What is Eliquis

Drug name: Eliquis

Generic name: Apixaban

Strengths: 5mg, 2.5 mg

Formulation: Film coated tablet

This medication is a prescription brand name medication. It’s approved for treating and preventing life-threatening blood clots that might block your arteries. It is a blood thinner that is used to treat the following conditions:

  • To prevent stroke and systemic embolism in individuals with nonvalvular atrial fibrillation.
  • Treat deep vein thrombosis (DVT) and pulmonary embolism (PE)
  • Preventing recurrence of DVT and PE
  • In those who have had knee or hip replacement surgery, to minimize the risk of DVT or PE.

What is Atrial Fibrillation

It is the most prevalent irregular heartbeat, or cardiac arrhythmia. In this condition, blood pools in the heart because the upper and lower chambers of the heart do not function together effectively. This increases the risk of clot formation, which can lead to strokes or other complications. The way this medication works is by inhibiting factor Xa, an important component in the clotting cascade which causes clots to form.

Is Eliquis a Blood Thinner

This medication is a blood thinner. It’s also referred to as an anticoagulant. Coagulation is the process of your blood clotting. Eliquis and other anticoagulants reduce your blood’s ability to clot.

Eliquis Generic

Apixaban, a generic variant of Eliquis, has been authorized. Whether you want to use the generic version, check with your doctor to see if it’s a choice for you.

A generic medicine is a copy of the active ingredient in a brand-name drug. Generic medicines are generally less expensive than brand-name pharmaceuticals.

Eliquis Dosage: 

Your doctor’s Eliquis dose will be determined by a number of variables. These are some of them:

  • The reason you’re taking Eliquis
  • Any other drugs you’re on

Eliquis is available as a tablet to be swallowed. It comes in two strengths: 2.5 milligrams (mg) and 5 milligrams (mg).

Contraindications:

Individuals who are bleeding or who have had a severe allergic reaction to the medicine, such as anaphylaxis, should not use this medication.

Side effects:

Mild:

  • Bruising more easily than usual
  • Nausea
  • Anemia

Serious:

  • Allergic reaction
  • Bleeding
  • Increased risk of blood clots if treatment is stopped early
  • Blood cloths in the spine associated with spinal procedures

Eliquis might cause serious adverse effects. If you have any significant side effects, contact your doctor immediately once. If your symptoms are life-threatening or you believe you’re suffering a medical emergency, dial 911 or your local emergency number.

Consult your doctor about your risk of bleeding and how to spot symptoms including nosebleeds, bruises, blue or purple toes, and internal bleeding. If you’re using aspirin or other nonsteroidal anti-inflammatory medications (NSAIDs), tell your doctor since they raise your risk.

These aren’t the only adverse effects that come with it. Other, perhaps more rare side effects should be discussed with your doctor and pharmacist. Before taking this medicine, tell your doctor about any allergies you have and any previous medical history you have.

Why is Eliquis so Expensive

The motivation behind why this medication is so costly with different organizations is on the grounds that they value it at extreme costs. Eliquis is accessible at a sensible cost from us to make it available to those that need it. OnlineCanadianPharmacy.com is committed to customer satisfaction and strives to provide the safest and most inexpensive Eliquis possible.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Eliquis

Scientific Name:

Apixaban

Other Names:

Apigat, Eliquis

Strength(s):

5mg, 2.5mg

Quantities Available:

180, 56, 112, 168, 90

Formulation:

Film Coated Tablet

All product content included on OnlineCanadianPharmacy.com is for information only. Please note that it is not a replacement for your individual professional medical care or advice. Always remember to speak with a qualified health professional before taking any prescription or non prescription medication.

OnlineCanadianPharmacy Disclaimer
If you have a Privacy concern you may contact our Privacy Officer at [email protected].