Prozac - Visit Online Canadian Pharmacy for Prices
coronavirus
Covid-19
We are open, and still successfully delivering affordable prescription medications to patients despite the pandemic. Our team is working hard to prepare orders as quickly as possible. Please take note that some shipping delays may occur More info.
FOLLOW US:
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages

Are you Looking to Buy Prozac (Fluoxetine) from OnlineCanadianPharmacy.

( Top Brand Option )

Buy BrandProzac

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Capsule
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Prozac 10mg 100 $257.55 Add To Cart
Prozac 20mg 28 $34.65 Add To Cart
Prozac 20mg 84 $68.31 Add To Cart
Prozac
Dosage: 10mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $257.55
Prozac
Dosage: 20mg
Quantity: 28
Price: $34.65
Prozac
Dosage: 20mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $68.31

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Generic Fluoxetine

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Capsule
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Fluoxetine 10mg 100 $69.69 Add To Cart
Fluoxetine 20mg 90 $59.40 Add To Cart
Fluoxetine 40mg 100 $66.33 Add To Cart
Fluoxetine 60mg 30 $120.19 Add To Cart
Fluoxetine 60mg 90 $327.24 Add To Cart
Fluoxetine
Dosage: 10mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $69.69
Fluoxetine
Dosage: 20mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $59.40
Fluoxetine
Dosage: 40mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $66.33
Fluoxetine
Dosage: 60mg
Quantity: 30
Price: $120.19
Fluoxetine
Dosage: 60mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $327.24

Description

Product information

Drug name: Prozac

Generic name: Fluoxetine

Prozac dosage: 10mg-80mg

Formulation: capsule, liquid

What is Prozac used for?

This antidepressant is an SSRI that is used to treat OCD, panic attacks, depression, bulimia, and PMS. Patients can use Prozac for anxiety. Fluoxetine is the generic name for this drug. They work by boosting one’s mood, appetite, and energy while reducing fear, anxiety, and panic attacks. They can also help people stop doing things they don’t want to do. Separation anxiety and other behavioral disorders are treated with Prozac in dogs and cats.

It can be taken once a day in the morning or twice a day in the morning and midday. There are two alternatives if you’re taking it for menstrual issues. The first step is to make sure you take your medication on a regular basis. The second is to take it two weeks before your period and on the first day of your period. Because of the risk of Prozac withdrawal, Prozac should not be abruptly stopped.

When patients are discontinuing Prozac, it must be lowered gradually. It may take up to two weeks before you notice any changes, and up to five weeks before you see full results.

Using Prozac

Before use, consult your doctor if you have a history of:

  • Bipolar/manic-depressive disorder
  • Suicide attempts
  • Liver problems
  • Diabetes
  • Low sodium in blood
  • Severe dehydration
  • Seizures Stomach/intestinal ulcers
  • Glaucoma

Prozac and alcohol

These should not be taken together because Prozac can make you dizzy, especially if you’re taking it as a liquid as it contains alcohol. Any task that necessitates attentiveness should be avoided until it is safe to do so. Before using cannabis, talk to your doctor. Keep in mind that the medicine can linger in your system for up to five weeks after you’ve taken it and can cause incorrect lab results.

Particular age groups are more prone to certain adverse effects, such as weight gain in youngsters or bleeding and loss of coordination in elderly persons. These can have an impact on a patient’s day-to-day life and should be properly monitored.

Both in utero and when nursing, Prozac can be extremely damaging to infants. Before using this drug, talk to your doctor to see if the advantages exceed the disadvantages.

Possible interactions include:

Medications with bleeding/bruising side effects

Medications affecting serotonin levels

Medications causing drowsiness

MAO inhibitors

Pimozide

Thioridazine

Vinblastine

Antiarrhythmics

Tricyclic antidepressants

Aspirin

Prozac Side Effects:

Common:

  • Nausea
  • Drowsiness
  • Dizziness
  • Anxiety
  • Trouble sleeping
  • Loss of appetite
  • Tiredness
  • Sweating
  • Yawning

Serious:

  • Unusual/severe mental/mood changes
  • Easy bruising/bleeding
  • Muscle weakness/spasm
  • Shakiness
  • Decreased sex drive
  • Change in sexual ability
  • Unusual weight loss
  • Bloody/black/tarry stool
  • Coffee grounds like vomit
  • Seizures
  • Kidney problems
  • Eye pain/swelling/redness
  • Widened pupils
  • Vision changes
  • Serotonin syndrome/toxicity
  • Painful/prolonged erections
  • Allergic reaction

Additional information

Drug Name:

Prozac

Scientific Name:

Fluoxetine

Other Names:

Fluoxetine, Prozac, Fluoxetine Capsules

Strength(s):

10mg, 20mg, 40mg, 60mg

Quantities Available:

100, 84, 90, 28, 30

Formulation:

Capsule

All product content included on OnlineCanadianPharmacy.com is for information only. Please note that it is not a replacement for your individual professional medical care or advice. Always remember to speak with a qualified health professional before taking any prescription or non prescription medication.

OnlineCanadianPharmacy Disclaimer
If you have a Privacy concern you may contact our Privacy Officer at [email protected].