Ventolin - Visit Online Canadian Pharmacy for Prices
coronavirus
Covid-19
We are open, and still successfully delivering affordable prescription medications to patients despite the pandemic. Our team is working hard to prepare orders as quickly as possible. Please take note that some shipping delays may occur More info.
FOLLOW US:
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages

Are you Looking to Buy Ventolin (Salbutamol) from OnlineCanadianPharmacy.

( Top Brand Option )

Buy BrandVentolin

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Inhaler
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Ventolin 100mcg 200doses $49.49 Add To Cart
Ventolin 100mcg 600doses $127.26 Add To Cart
Ventolin 100mcg 800doses $166.65 Add To Cart
Ventolin
Dosage: 100mcg
Quantity: 200doses
Price: $49.49
Ventolin
Dosage: 100mcg
Quantity: 600doses
Price: $127.26
Ventolin
Dosage: 100mcg
Quantity: 800doses
Price: $166.65

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Generic Salbutamol

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Inhaler
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Salbutamol 100mcg 200doses $34.65 Add To Cart
Salbutamol 100mcg 400doses $54.45 Add To Cart
Salbutamol 100mcg 600doses $74.25 Add To Cart
Salbutamol
Dosage: 100mcg
Quantity: 200doses
Price: $34.65
Salbutamol
Dosage: 100mcg
Quantity: 400doses
Price: $54.45
Salbutamol
Dosage: 100mcg
Quantity: 600doses
Price: $74.25

Description

Product information

Drug name: Ventolin

Generic name: Albuterol Sulfate

Ventolin dosage: 100 mcg (equivalent to 90 mcg)

Formulation: inhaler

Production Description

The Ventolin inhaler is a bronchodilator used to treat breathing issues such as Asthma and Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease by relaxing the muscles surrounding the airways. Controlling, avoiding, and treating symptoms such as wheezing and shortness of breath are some of the ways it accomplishes this. The usual dosages are 90mcg and 108mcg.

Shake the inhaler thoroughly before using it. Test the gadget by spraying the air if it’s new or hasn’t been used in two weeks. Keep it away from your eyes.

This quick-relief inhaler is designed to treat exercise-induced asthma and should be administered two puffs fifteen to thirty minutes before to exercise. In between puffs, wait a minute. As needed, use the inhaler every 4 to 6 hours. A spacer is required for use with this inhaler.

Do not exceed the recommended dose or use the device more frequently than recommended. When there is too much of a good thing, it might have bad repercussions. Wait at least one minute between prescriptions if using other medicinal inhalers.

Keep track of the number of dosages used, including the test sprays, by carrying this inhaler with you at all times. Know the difference between this inhaler for immediate relief and the one for daily use.

How to Use Ventolin Inhaler

Before use, consult a doctor if you have a history of:

Heart problems

High blood pressure

Seizures

Dizziness is a side effect of Ventolin.

Dizziness is a side effect of both alcohol and marijuana. Do not drive, operate machinery, or engage in any other activity that necessitates attentiveness. Consume alcohol in moderation and get medical advice before using marijuana.

Talk to your doctor or dentist about any medications you’re taking before undergoing any procedures. Use this non prescription Ventolin inhaler only if you need it if you’re pregnant or breastfeeding. Ventolin is excreted in breast milk. If you think you might be pregnant, talk to your doctor about the advantages and disadvantages of using this inhaler.

Possible interactions include: Levalbuterol

Ventolin Side Effects:

Common:

  • Nervousness
  • Shaking/tremors
  • Headache
  • Mouth/throat dryness/irritation
  • Changes in taste
  • Cough
  • Nausea/diarrhea
  • Raised blood pressure

Serious:

  • Fast/pounding heartbeat
  • Chest pain
  • Irregular heartbeat
  • Rapid heartbeat
  • Confusion
  • Sudden worsening breathing problems
  • Allergic reaction

Ventolin Price

The cost of Ventolin varies depending on the dosage and quantity. For more information, visit the top of the page.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Ventolin

Scientific Name:

Salbutamol

Other Names:

Asthalin Inhaler, Ventolin Evohaler

Strength(s):

100mcg

Quantities Available:

200doses, 400doses, 600doses, 800doses

Formulation:

Inhaler

All product content included on OnlineCanadianPharmacy.com is for information only. Please note that it is not a replacement for your individual professional medical care or advice. Always remember to speak with a qualified health professional before taking any prescription or non prescription medication.

OnlineCanadianPharmacy Disclaimer
If you have a Privacy concern you may contact our Privacy Officer at [email protected].