Travatan Z Eyedrops - Visit Online Canadian Pharmacy for Prices
coronavirus
Covid-19
We are open, and still successfully delivering affordable prescription medications to patients despite the pandemic. Our team is working hard to prepare orders as quickly as possible. Please take note that some shipping delays may occur More info.
FOLLOW US:
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages

Are you Looking to Buy Travatan Z Eyedrops (Travoprost) from OnlineCanadianPharmacy.

( Top Brand Option )

Buy BrandTravatan Z Eyedrops

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Eye drops
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Travatan Z Eyedrops 0.004% 5mL $99.77 Add To Cart
Travatan Z Eyedrops 0.004% 10mL $196.95 Add To Cart
Travatan Z Eyedrops
Dosage: 0.004%
Quantity: 5mL
Price: $99.77
Travatan Z Eyedrops
Dosage: 0.004%
Quantity: 10mL
Price: $196.95

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Generic Travoprost

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Eye drops
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Travoprost 0.004% 3mL $45.45 Add To Cart
Travoprost 0.004% 9mL $117.16 Add To Cart
Travoprost
Dosage: 0.004%
Quantity: 3mL
Price: $45.45
Travoprost
Dosage: 0.004%
Quantity: 9mL
Price: $117.16

Description

Product information

Drug name: Travatan Z

Travatan Z generic name: Travoprost

Strength: 2.5mL – 5mL

Formulation: Eyedrops

Production Description

TRAVATAN Z® (travoprost ophthalmic solution) 0.004% is a sterile, buffered aqueous solution of travoprost. Glaucoma and other eye disorders can produce excessive eye pressure, which is treated using eyedrops. It accomplishes this by maintaining a normal ocular pressure by controlling the flow of fluids into the eyes. Travatan Z is commonly kept in the fridge, even though it is not required, because it is easier to feel the drops in your eye when they are cold. Travatan Z storage comes in a variety of Travatan Z bottle sizes ranging from 2.5mL to 5mL, with a strength of Travatan Z 0.004%.

This medicine is administered to the eyes directly. Remove your contact lenses if you wear them and wash your hands before using them. Certain ingredients in this medicine can be absorbed through contact lenses. Before re-inserting your contact lenses, wait at least fifteen minutes.

Tilt your head back and stare up when using Travatan Z Eyedrops. Make a pouch at the bottom of your eye socket by pulling your lower lid down. Put one drop in the eye that is irritated. Close your eyes and gaze down, putting pressure on the inner corner of your eye with your finger to keep the drain from draining. For one to two minutes, keep your eyes like that. If necessary, repeat on the opposite eye.

To avoid infection, do not handle or rinse the dropper. When not in use, make sure the cap is on. Before taking additional eye medicines, wait at least five minutes. Before using ointments, use eye drops. For the greatest effects, use it consistently. Many people who have glaucoma and other eye disorders don’t show any signs or symptoms.

Using Travatan Z

Please seek medical advice before using this medication if you have a history of:

Medical allergies

Eye problems

Consult your prescribing doctor for advice in the event of an eye infection, accident, or surgery. Regardless of how much is left in the current bottle, you may be requested to begin a new one.

Blurred vision is a side effect of Travatan Z Eyedrops. Wait until it’s safe to drive, operate machinery, or do anything else that requires alertness or clear eyesight.

Consult your prescribing doctor regarding the use of this medicine if you are pregnant or nursing. It’s absorbed through breast milk.

Other eye medicines and Travatan Z Eyedrops might interact.

Side Effects:

Common:

  • Blurred vision
  • Eye redness/discomfort/itching
  • Feeling something in the eye
  • Dry eyes
  • Tearing
  • Eyelid crusting
  • Increase in eyelash number/length/thickness
  • Darkening of eyelids/lashes
  • Eyelid changes
  • Increased sensitivity to light
  • Brown discoloration of the iris

Serious:

  • Vision changes
  • Eye pain
  • Swelling/redness of eyelids
  • Allergic reaction

Travatan Z Prices

The cost is determined by the dose and amount ordered. The top of the page has a pricing list.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Travatan Z Eyedrops

Scientific Name:

Travoprost

Other Names:

Travatan Z Eyedrops, Lupitros-Z

Strength(s):

0.004%

Quantities Available:

10mL, 5mL, 3mL, 9mL

Formulation:

Eye drops

All product content included on OnlineCanadianPharmacy.com is for information only. Please note that it is not a replacement for your individual professional medical care or advice. Always remember to speak with a qualified health professional before taking any prescription or non prescription medication.

OnlineCanadianPharmacy Disclaimer
If you have a Privacy concern you may contact our Privacy Officer at [email protected].