Propecia - Visit Online Canadian Pharmacy for Prices
coronavirus
Covid-19
We are open, and still successfully delivering affordable prescription medications to patients despite the pandemic. Our team is working hard to prepare orders as quickly as possible. Please take note that some shipping delays may occur More info.
FOLLOW US:
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages

Are you Looking to Buy Propecia (Finasteride) from OnlineCanadianPharmacy.

( Top Brand Option )

Buy BrandPropecia

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Propecia 1mg 84 $205.92 Add To Cart
Propecia
Dosage: 1mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $205.92

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Generic Finasteride

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Finasteride 1mg 90 $73.73 Add To Cart
Finasteride
Dosage: 1mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $73.73

Description

Product information

Drug name: Propecia

Generic name: Finasteride

Formulation: tablet

Production Description

Propecia is a tablet-based medicine that is used to treat Male Pattern Baldness (androgenic alopecia) by lowering DHT levels in the body, resulting in hair growth. Finasteride is the generic version of the drug. Women and children should avoid using this medicine. This isn’t recommended for prostate cancer prevention since it raises the chance of acquiring the disease.

Does Propecia work?

The success rate of using this medication is 80%. With a success record of 66%, the generic brand Finasteride is also a good option.

How long for Propecia to work?

Propecia results take three to six months to fully take action. Propecia shedding is normal once that time period has passed; it usually lasts two weeks and indicates that the medicine is functioning.

Propecia is a once-daily oral medicine. Women who are, could be, or intend to be pregnant should avoid touching or handling the tablet if the film coating is damaged or crushed. The effects generally take three months to show. When you stop using Finasteride, the growth caused by the drug might take up to a year to disappear.

If you have a history of: Consult your prescribing doctor before using this medication.

  • Liver disease
  • Prostate cancer
  • Infection
  • Urinary problems

Children and women should not use Propecia. This is especially true for women who are pregnant, may become pregnant, or wish to get pregnant, or who are nursing babies. If the film covering is damaged or crushed, the medicine may be absorbed via the skin. Women and children should wash the area affected with soap as quickly as possible if they come into contact with a tablet that has the film covering destroyed.

This drug has a negative impact on sexual and reproductive function. Before using any medicine, talk to your doctor about the risks.

Propecia does not have any clinically significant interactions at this time. If you have any other drugs, talk to your prescribing doctor about potential interactions.

Certain laboratory tests may be affected by taking this drug. Prostate cancer can be detected via blood testing for prostatic-specific antigens (PSA) which may be affected by this medication.

Propecia Side Effects:

Common:

  • Decreased sexual ability/ desire
  • Decrease amount semen released
  • Difficulty orgasming

Serious:

  • Lump in breast
  • Nipple discharge
  • Breast enlargement/ tenderness/ pain
  • Pain in testicles Inability to urinate
  • Allergic reaction
  • Infertility
  • Male breast cancer

Additional information

Drug Name:

Propecia

Scientific Name:

Finasteride

Other Names:

Propecia, Finpecia

Strength(s):

1mg

Quantities Available:

84, 90

Formulation:

Tablet

All product content included on OnlineCanadianPharmacy.com is for information only. Please note that it is not a replacement for your individual professional medical care or advice. Always remember to speak with a qualified health professional before taking any prescription or non prescription medication.

OnlineCanadianPharmacy Disclaimer
If you have a Privacy concern you may contact our Privacy Officer at [email protected].