Lumigan Eyedrops - Visit Online Canadian Pharmacy for Prices
coronavirus
Covid-19
We are open, and still successfully delivering affordable prescription medications to patients despite the pandemic. Our team is working hard to prepare orders as quickly as possible. Please take note that some shipping delays may occur More info.
FOLLOW US:
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages

Are you Looking to Buy Lumigan Eyedrops (Bimatoprost) from OnlineCanadianPharmacy.

( Top Brand Option )

Buy BrandLumigan Eyedrops

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Opthalmic Solution
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Lumigan Eyedrops 0.01% 3mL $39.60 Add To Cart
Lumigan Eyedrops 0.01% 9mL $99.70 Add To Cart
Lumigan Eyedrops 0.03% 3mL $45.54 Add To Cart
Lumigan Eyedrops 0.03% 9mL $103.95 Add To Cart
Lumigan Eyedrops
Dosage: 0.01%
Quantity: 3mL
Price: $39.60
Lumigan Eyedrops
Dosage: 0.01%
Quantity: 9mL
Price: $99.70
Lumigan Eyedrops
Dosage: 0.03%
Quantity: 3mL
Price: $45.54
Lumigan Eyedrops
Dosage: 0.03%
Quantity: 9mL
Price: $103.95

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Generic Bimatoprost

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Drops
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Bimatoprost 0.01% 3mL $31.68 Add To Cart
Bimatoprost 0.01% 9mL $74.25 Add To Cart
Bimatoprost 0.03% 3mL $40.59 Add To Cart
Bimatoprost 0.03% 9mL $86.13 Add To Cart
Bimatoprost
Dosage: 0.01%
Quantity: 3mL
Price: $31.68
Bimatoprost
Dosage: 0.01%
Quantity: 9mL
Price: $74.25
Bimatoprost
Dosage: 0.03%
Quantity: 3mL
Price: $40.59
Bimatoprost
Dosage: 0.03%
Quantity: 9mL
Price: $86.13

Description

Product information

Drug name: Lumigan Eyedrops

Lumigan Eyedrops generic name: Bimatoprost

Strengths: 0.01% and 0.03%

Formulation: Eyedrops

Production Description

Lumigan Eyedrops are used to treat glaucoma and other eye disorders that produce high eye pressure. Bimatoprost is the generic name for Lumigan Eyedrops.

Wash your hands before using this Lumigan eyedrop. To make a pouch, tilt your head back and gaze up, then draw your lower eyelid down. Squeeze one (1) drop into the bag while holding the dropper over your afflicted eye. Close your eyes for 1-2 minutes while looking down, gently pressing the inner corner of your eye beside your nose with a single finger. This keeps the medicine from leaking out. Avoid blinking or rubbing your eyes. After you’re done, don’t rinse the dropper. To avoid contamination, just replace the cap firmly and make sure it does not come into contact with anything. Before capping the dropper, repeat the eyedrop procedure in the second eye if both eyes are affected.

This medicine should only be used on the afflicted eye and should be given at least five minutes before or after any other eye medications. To guarantee that eyedrops penetrate the eye, use them before applying any eye ointments. This medication is usually only taken once a day, in the evening. Before taking this medication, make sure your contact lenses are removed. After each dosage, wait at least 15 minutes before putting your contacts back in since some components might discolor the lenses.

Even if you feel OK, it’s critical to complete the medication treatment program suggested by your doctor. Patients with glaucoma or excessive ocular pressure are frequently asymptomatic.

Using Lumigan Eyedrops

Before use, consult your prescribing doctor if you have a history of eye problems.

Check with a doctor before continuing use of Lumigan Eyedrops in the case of the following in affected eye:

  • Infection
  • Injury
  • Surgery

Lumigan Eyedrops can make your eyesight shaky. When this happens, it is typically just transitory. Do not drive, operate machinery, or engage in any other tasks that need clear eyesight until you are sure you can do so safely.

Inform your prescribing doctor of any prescription, non-prescription, or herbal drugs or items you use on your eyes. This is especially true if Bimatoprost is present.

Side Effects of Lumigan Eyedrops:

Common:

  • Burning
  • Stinging
  • Irritation
  • Redness
  • Discomfort
  • Dryness
  • Watering
  • Sensitivity to light
  • Discoloration of iris
  • Increase number/thickness/length of eye lashes
  • Darkening of lashes/ lids

Serious:

  • Allergic reaction
  • Vision changes
  • Pain/ swelling in eyes
  • Swelling/redness in eyelids

Lumigan Eyedrops Cost

Lumigan prices vary depending on the dose and amount. Prices may be seen at the top of the page.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Lumigan Eyedrops

Scientific Name:

Bimatoprost

Other Names:

Lumigan Eyedrops, Bimat Eyedrops

Strength(s):

0.03%, 0.01%

Quantities Available:

9mL, 3mL

Formulation:

Opthalmic Solution, Drops

All product content included on OnlineCanadianPharmacy.com is for information only. Please note that it is not a replacement for your individual professional medical care or advice. Always remember to speak with a qualified health professional before taking any prescription or non prescription medication.

OnlineCanadianPharmacy Disclaimer
If you have a Privacy concern you may contact our Privacy Officer at [email protected].