Buy Levitra Online: Save on Brand-Name & Generic Drugs Today
coronavirus
Covid-19
We are open, and still successfully delivering affordable prescription medications to patients despite the pandemic. Our team is working hard to prepare orders as quickly as possible. Please take note that some shipping delays may occur More info.
FOLLOW US:
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages

Are you Looking to Buy Levitra (Vardenafil) from OnlineCanadianPharmacy.

( Top Brand Option )

Buy BrandLevitra

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Levitra 5mg 12 $166.32 Add To Cart
Levitra 10mg 12 $179.19 Add To Cart
Levitra 10mg 24 $356.40 Add To Cart
Levitra 10mg 36 $529.65 Add To Cart
Levitra 20mg 4 $83.16 Add To Cart
Levitra 20mg 12 $218.79 Add To Cart
Levitra
Dosage: 5mg
Quantity: 12
Price: $166.32
Levitra
Dosage: 10mg
Quantity: 12
Price: $179.19
Levitra
Dosage: 10mg
Quantity: 24
Price: $356.40
Levitra
Dosage: 10mg
Quantity: 36
Price: $529.65
Levitra
Dosage: 20mg
Quantity: 4
Price: $83.16
Levitra
Dosage: 20mg
Quantity: 12
Price: $218.79

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Generic Vardenafil

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Vardenafil 10mg 8 $43.31 Add To Cart
Vardenafil 10mg 60 $230.28 Add To Cart
Vardenafil 10mg 84 $319.16 Add To Cart
Vardenafil 20mg 10 $33.66 Add To Cart
Vardenafil 20mg 30 $80.19 Add To Cart
Vardenafil 20mg 90 $222.75 Add To Cart
Vardenafil
Dosage: 10mg
Quantity: 8
Price: $43.31
Vardenafil
Dosage: 10mg
Quantity: 60
Price: $230.28
Vardenafil
Dosage: 10mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $319.16
Vardenafil
Dosage: 20mg
Quantity: 10
Price: $33.66
Vardenafil
Dosage: 20mg
Quantity: 30
Price: $80.19
Vardenafil
Dosage: 20mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $222.75

Description

Product information

Drug name: Levitra

Levitra generic name: Vardenafil

Strengths: 5mg, 10mg, 20mg

Formulation: Tablet

Production Description

This medication is an erectile dysfunction and impotence medication for men. Vardenafil is the generic name for Levitra.

This medication increases blood flow to the penis when used in conjunction with sexual stimulation. It’s an oral medication that should be given approximately an hour before sexual activity. This medication should only be used once a day, with at least 24 hours between doses. It has a five-hour duration of action.

The typical adult man’s first dose is Levitra 10mg, which serves as a baseline for determining the drug’s efficacy on an individual basis. Your prescribing doctor will either raise or reduce this medication dosage to Levitra 20mg or Levitra 5mg. The highest dosage of Levitra is 20 mg. Levitra 5mg is generally recommended to males over the age of 65 or adult men who are taking an alpha blocker.

Levitra does not have to be taken every day. As long as you wait enough time between doses, it’s an as-needed medication.

Using Levitra

Before use, consult your prescribing doctor if you have a history of:

  • Heart problems
  • Stroke in past 6 months
  • Kidney disease
  • Liver disease
  • High/ low blood pressure
  • Dehydration
  • Penis conditions
  • Painful/ prolonged erections
  • Conditions that may increase the risk of priapism
  • Eye problems
  • Bleeding disorders
  • Active stomach ulcers

This medication can induce QT Prolongation, which is a disease that affects heart rhythm. Those who have low potassium or magnesium levels in their bodies are at a higher risk. This medication might make you dizzy. This negative effect might be exacerbated by alcohol or drugs. Do not drive, operate equipment, or perform any other jobs that need attention and clear eyesight until you are able to do so safely. Even while using this medication, alcohol makes becoming erect more difficult, so it’s best not to drink at all. This medication is more likely to cause adverse effects in older individuals.

The possible interactions of this medictaion include:

  • Grapefruit
  • Riociguat
  • Nitrates
  • Alpha blocker medications
  • Azole antifungals
  • Macrolide antibiotics
  • HIV protease inhibitors
  • Hepatitis C virus protease inhibitors
  • Rifampin
  • Amiodarone
  • Procainamide
  • Quinidine
  • Sotalol
  • Other medications that contain vardenafil (of similar)

Side Effects:

Common:

  • Headache
  • Flushing
  • Stuffy/runny nose
  • Dizziness
  • Vision changes (sensitivity to light, blurring, trouble differentiating blue and green)
  • Upset stomach
  • Back pain

Serious:

  • Decreased vision/blindness
  • Decreased hearing/deafness
  • Painful/prolonged erections
  • Fast/ irregular heartbeat
  • Seizures
  • Temporary memory loss
  • Allergic reaction

Levitra Price

You can buy this medication online. The cost varies depending on the dose and amount. Prices may be seen at the top of the page.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Levitra

Scientific Name:

Vardenafil

Other Names:

Levitra, Valif

Strength(s):

20mg, 10mg, 5mg

Quantities Available:

12, 30, 90, 4, 10, 36, 24, 8, 84, 60

Formulation:

Tablet

All product content included on OnlineCanadianPharmacy.com is for information only. Please note that it is not a replacement for your individual professional medical care or advice. Always remember to speak with a qualified health professional before taking any prescription or non prescription medication.

OnlineCanadianPharmacy Disclaimer
If you have a Privacy concern you may contact our Privacy Officer at [email protected].