Xifaxan - Visit Online Canadian Pharmacy for Prices
coronavirus
Covid-19
We are open, and still successfully delivering affordable prescription medications to patients despite the pandemic. Our team is working hard to prepare orders as quickly as possible. Please take note that some shipping delays may occur More info.
FOLLOW US:
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages

Are you Looking to Buy Xifaxan (Rifaximin) from OnlineCanadianPharmacy.

( Top Brand Option )

Buy BrandXifaxan

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Xifaxan 200mg 90 $534.60 Add To Cart
Xifaxan 550mg 56 $860.31 Add To Cart
Xifaxan
Dosage: 200mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $534.60
Xifaxan
Dosage: 550mg
Quantity: 56
Price: $860.31

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Generic Rifaximin

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Rifaximin 200mg 60 $91.08 Add To Cart
Rifaximin 200mg 100 $150.48 Add To Cart
Rifaximin 400mg 90 $133.65 Add To Cart
Rifaximin 550mg 50 $88.11 Add To Cart
Rifaximin 550mg 100 $161.37 Add To Cart
Rifaximin
Dosage: 200mg
Quantity: 60
Price: $91.08
Rifaximin
Dosage: 200mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $150.48
Rifaximin
Dosage: 400mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $133.65
Rifaximin
Dosage: 550mg
Quantity: 50
Price: $88.11
Rifaximin
Dosage: 550mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $161.37

Description

What is Xifaxan

Drug name: Xifaxan

Generic name: Rifaximin

Strenghts: 200 mg, 550mg, 400 mg

Formulation: Tablet

Xifaxan is a prescription antibiotic medication used to treat the symptoms of:

* Traveler’s Diarrhea caused by E. coli

* Hepatic Encephalopathy, and

* Irritable Bowel Syndrome (IBS)

Xifaxan can be used alone or in combination with other medicines.

It’s unclear if this medication is safe and effective in children under the age of 12.

Dosage

Dosage for Diarrhea in Travelers

Recommended dose: One 200 mg tablet given orally three times a day for three days

Hepatic Encephalopathy Dosage   Recommended dose: One 550 mg tablet taken orally twice a day

Irritable Bowel Syndrome with Diarrhea Dosage

Recommended dose: One 550 mg tablet taken orally three times a day for 14 days

Patients who have a return of symptoms can be treated with the same dose regimen up to two more times.

Strengths

  • Xifaxan 200 mg, Xifaxan 400 mg and Xifaxan 550 mg

Xifaxan Generic

Rifaximin, a generic variant of this medication, has been authorized. Whether you want to use the generic version, check with your doctor to see if it’s a choice for you.

A generic medicine is a copy of the active ingredient in a brand-name drug. Generic medicines are generally less expensive than brand-name pharmaceuticals.

Side Effects

Common:

  • Swelling of your hands and feet
  • Nausea
  • Headache
  • Dizziness
  • Tiredness
  • Abnormal liver function test results

Serious:

  • Severe stomach pain
  • Diarrhea: watery and bloody
  • Fever
  • Rapid gain in weight
  • Stomach pain, and bloating
  • Trouble breathing

This medication might cause serious adverse effects. If you have any significant side effects, contact your doctor immediately once. If your symptoms are life-threatening or you believe you’re suffering a medical emergency, dial 911 or your local emergency number.

These aren’t the only adverse effects that come with it. Other, perhaps more rare side effects should be discussed with your doctor and pharmacist. Before taking this medicine, tell your doctor about any allergies you have, medications you are taking, and any previous medical history you have.

Why is Xifaxan so expensive / Xifaxan Price

The motivation behind why this medication is so costly with different organizations is on the grounds that they value it at extreme costs. This is mostly due to a lack of generic alternatives and increased medication manufacture rivalry. Furthermore, the expenditures of researching, creating, and promoting brand items are prohibitively expensive.

This medication is accessible at a sensible cost from us to make it available to those that need it. OnlineCanadianPharmacy.com is committed to customer satisfaction and strives to provide the safest and most inexpensive Xifaxan  possible.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Xifaxan

Scientific Name:

Rifaximin

Other Names:

Rifagut, Xifaxanta, Xifaxan, Rixmin, Sibofix

Strength(s):

200mg, 550mg, 400mg

Quantities Available:

100, 90, 56, 60, 50

Formulation:

Tablet

All product content included on OnlineCanadianPharmacy.com is for information only. Please note that it is not a replacement for your individual professional medical care or advice. Always remember to speak with a qualified health professional before taking any prescription or non prescription medication.

OnlineCanadianPharmacy Disclaimer
If you have a Privacy concern you may contact our Privacy Officer at [email protected].