Colcrys - Visit Online Canadian Pharmacy for Prices
coronavirus
Covid-19
We are open, and still successfully delivering affordable prescription medications to patients despite the pandemic. Our team is working hard to prepare orders as quickly as possible. Please take note that some shipping delays may occur More info.
FOLLOW US:
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages

Are you Looking to Buy Colcrys (Colchicine) from OnlineCanadianPharmacy.

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Generic Colchicine

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Colchicine 0.5mg 100 $45.95 Add To Cart
Colchicine 0.6mg 100 $59.59 Add To Cart
Colchicine
Dosage: 0.5mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $45.95
Colchicine
Dosage: 0.6mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $59.59

Description

Product Information

Drug name: Colcrys

Colcrys generic name: Colchicine

Strength: Colcrys 0.6mg

Formulation: tablet

What does Colcrys do?

This medication uses include flares, which are gout episodes. This medication is also used to treat a variety of hereditary disorders. When the bloodstream accumulates too much uric acid, crystals develop in the joints, producing gout. These crystals have a high potential for causing a great deal of discomfort. The most afflicted joints are the large toes, ankles, and knees. This medication has a lot of different applications.

This medication helps to decrease edema and crystal formation in joints. It can also protect the chest, abdomen, and joints from assaults from some hereditary illnesses. This drug reduces the body’s synthesis of Amyloid A, which accumulates abnormally in patients with Familial Mediterranean Disease.

Colcrys dosage

This medicine is taken by mouth. This medication dosage is determined on your medical condition, other drugs, diet, and response. If you do not follow your medication exactly as directed by your prescribing doctor, severe adverse effects may result.

Colcrys for gout

Take the first dose of Colcrys as soon as you see the first signs of gout, then a smaller dose an hour later. In a single hour, do not exceed 1.8mg. Before taking any more, check with your prescribing doctor to see if it’s safe to take more. If you’re taking Gout-prevention or pericarditis medication, ask your providing doctor for a dosage regimen.

Take a daily dosage of 1.2mg to 2.4mg for Familial Mediterranean Fever. This medicine can be taken in one or two doses. Your prescribing doctor may lower your dose while still managing your symptoms to reduce adverse effects. Always remember to take this prescription at the same time(s).

Using Colcrys

While using this medicine, you should avoid drinking alcohol since it reduces its efficacy. Colcrys aids in the absorption of certain minerals and meals, such as vitamin B12. The capacity to father children may be harmed if this drug reduces the generation of sperm. When beginning or while taking Colcrys, check with your doctor before starting, stopping, or changing the dose of any medicines.

Muscle weakness and/or discomfort, as well as numbness or tingling in the fingers and toes, are more common in older people. If you’ve ever had kidney or liver issues, let your doctor know.

If used while pregnant, Colcrys may cause problems for the baby. It can also be found in breast milk, although it is unlikely to affect breastfeeding babies. Consult your prescribing doctor about the dangers; this medicine may be temporarily stopped if you’re pregnant or nursing.

Some possible interactions for Colcrys include:

Azole antifungals

Diltiazem

HIV medication

Macrolide antibiotics

Telithromycin

Verapamil

Digoxin

Gemfibrozil

Pravastatin

Grapefruit

Certain interactions with Colcrys might result in significant, even deadly, muscular injury, which can lead to renal issues. It can potentially skew lab findings.

Colcrys Side Effects:

Common:

  • Diarrhea
  • Nausea/vomiting
  • Cramping
  • Abdominal pain

Serious:

  • Unusual bleeding/bruising
  • Muscle weakness/pain
  • Numbness/tingling in fingers/toes
  • Pale/gray lips/tongue/palms
  • Infection
  • Unusual weakness/tiredness
  • Fast heartbeat
  • Shortness of breath
  • Kidney problems
  • Allergic reaction

Additional information

Drug Name:

Colcrys

Scientific Name:

Colchicine

Other Names:

Colchicine, Zycolchin

Strength(s):

0.6mg, 0.5mg

Quantities Available:

100

Formulation:

Scored Tablet, Tablet

All product content included on OnlineCanadianPharmacy.com is for information only. Please note that it is not a replacement for your individual professional medical care or advice. Always remember to speak with a qualified health professional before taking any prescription or non prescription medication.

OnlineCanadianPharmacy Disclaimer
If you have a Privacy concern you may contact our Privacy Officer at [email protected].