Celebrex - Visit Online Canadian Pharmacy for Prices
coronavirus
Covid-19
We are open, and still successfully delivering affordable prescription medications to patients despite the pandemic. Our team is working hard to prepare orders as quickly as possible. Please take note that some shipping delays may occur More info.
FOLLOW US:
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages

Are you Looking to Buy Celebrex (Celecoxib) from OnlineCanadianPharmacy.

( Top Brand Option )

Buy BrandCelebrex

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Capsule
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Celebrex 100mg 60 $75.75 Add To Cart
Celebrex 200mg 90 $158.40 Add To Cart
Celebrex 200mg 180 $297.00 Add To Cart
Celebrex
Dosage: 100mg
Quantity: 60
Price: $75.75
Celebrex
Dosage: 200mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $158.40
Celebrex
Dosage: 200mg
Quantity: 180
Price: $297.00

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Generic Celecoxib

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Capsule
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Celecoxib 100mg 60 $34.34 Add To Cart
Celecoxib 100mg 120 $52.52 Add To Cart
Celecoxib 200mg 100 $50.49 Add To Cart
Celecoxib
Dosage: 100mg
Quantity: 60
Price: $34.34
Celecoxib
Dosage: 100mg
Quantity: 120
Price: $52.52
Celecoxib
Dosage: 200mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $50.49

Description

Product information

Drug name: Celebrex

Generic name: Celecoxib

Celebrex dosage: Celebrex 50 mg, 100 mg, 200 mg

Formulation: Capsule

Celebrex uses

This medicine is a capsule version of a non-steroidal anti-inflammatory drug (NSAID). Treating arthritis, acute pain, and menstruation pain/discomfort are some uses for this medication. It’s a COX-12 inhibitor, which means it reduces swelling and discomfort. This is accomplished by inhibiting the enzymes that cause the body to generate prostaglandins.

This is an orally given medicine used to treat stomach discomfort. It is taken once or twice a day with meals, as directed. Unless otherwise directed, take a full glass of water with each dosage and avoid lying down for at least an hour thereafter.

The medication’s full impact might take up to two weeks. This medication works best when used as required. Wait until the discomfort becomes unbearable before seeking medical treatment.

Meloxicam vs Celebrex

These two arthritis medicines are quite similar. Meloxicam is available in a variety of dosage forms with lower daily dosages. This medication has a lower prescription weight requirement and covers a broader range of ailments.

Can you take Tylenol with Celebrex?

Celebrex is an anti-inflammatory, thus taking these two medicines together is OK. Celebrex should not be used with aspirin, ibuprofen, or Advil. If you’re unsure, speak with your doctor or pharmacist.

Consult your prescribing physican if you have a history of the following:

  • Asthma
  • Liver disease
  • Stomach/intestine/esophagus problems
  • Heart disease
  • High blood pressure
  • Stroke
  • Blood disorders
  • Growths in nose

Celebrex and alcohol

You should not mix this med with alcohol or cannabis. When these drugs are used with this medicine, gastrointestinal bleeding might occur.

Kidney issues may occur as a result of using this medicine. Patients who have a history of dehydration, heart failure, renal illness, or medicines that interact badly with this one, as well as those who are older adults, are at a higher risk. If your urine frequency changes, be sure you drink enough of water and see your doctor.

Before undergoing any medical procedure, seek advice from a physician.

Side effects including stomach/intestinal bleeding, renal difficulties, heart attack, and stroke are more common in older individuals. Side effects, including as severe bleeding and coagulation difficulties, are more likely in children. Seek medical help right away if your kid has unexpected bleeding or bruises, as well as blueish fingers or toes.

Take this medicine only if recommended by a doctor if you are pregnant or breastfeeding. This medicine should not be taken during pregnancy since it may damage the baby or create labor difficulties. Celebrex does transfer into breastmilk, but it’s unclear if it has any effect on breastfeeding children.

Celebrex Side Effects:

Common:

  • Stomach upset
  • Gas

Serious:

  • Heightened blood pressure
  • Severe headache
  • Pain/swelling/warmth in groin/calf
  • Kidney problems
  • Difficulty/painful swallowing
  • Heart failure
  • Liver disease
  • Allergic reaction

Additional information

Drug Name:

Celebrex

Scientific Name:

Celecoxib

Other Names:

Cobix, Celebrex, Celecoxib

Strength(s):

200mg, 100mg

Quantities Available:

100, 90, 180, 60, 120

Formulation:

Capsule

All product content included on OnlineCanadianPharmacy.com is for information only. Please note that it is not a replacement for your individual professional medical care or advice. Always remember to speak with a qualified health professional before taking any prescription or non prescription medication.

OnlineCanadianPharmacy Disclaimer
If you have a Privacy concern you may contact our Privacy Officer at [email protected].