Relpax - Visit Online Canadian Pharmacy for Prices
coronavirus
Covid-19
We are open, and still successfully delivering affordable prescription medications to patients despite the pandemic. Our team is working hard to prepare orders as quickly as possible. Please take note that some shipping delays may occur More info.
FOLLOW US:
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages

Are you Looking to Buy Relpax (Eletriptan) from OnlineCanadianPharmacy.

( Top Brand Option )

Buy BrandRelpax

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Relpax 20mg 6 $82.82 Add To Cart
Relpax 20mg 12 $156.55 Add To Cart
Relpax 40mg 12 $122.76 Add To Cart
Relpax 40mg 24 $237.61 Add To Cart
Relpax 40mg 36 $351.45 Add To Cart
Relpax
Dosage: 20mg
Quantity: 6
Price: $82.82
Relpax
Dosage: 20mg
Quantity: 12
Price: $156.55
Relpax
Dosage: 40mg
Quantity: 12
Price: $122.76
Relpax
Dosage: 40mg
Quantity: 24
Price: $237.61
Relpax
Dosage: 40mg
Quantity: 36
Price: $351.45

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Generic Eletriptan

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Eletriptan 20mg 6 $88.88 Add To Cart
Eletriptan 20mg 36 $453.49 Add To Cart
Eletriptan 40mg 12 $163.62 Add To Cart
Eletriptan 40mg 36 $454.50 Add To Cart
Eletriptan
Dosage: 20mg
Quantity: 6
Price: $88.88
Eletriptan
Dosage: 20mg
Quantity: 36
Price: $453.49
Eletriptan
Dosage: 40mg
Quantity: 12
Price: $163.62
Eletriptan
Dosage: 40mg
Quantity: 36
Price: $454.50

Description

Product information

Drug name: Relpax

Relpax generic name: Eletriptan

Formulation: tablet

What is Relpax used for?

Relpax for migraine sufferers is most common use. These pills are classified as Triptans, which means they decrease headaches by affecting serotonin levels and neurons in the brain. This drug aids patients in resuming regular activities while also reducing the need for additional pain relievers. Relpax migraine drug does not prevent or reduce migraine frequency.

The Relpax dosing is determined by the condition and reaction of the patients. At the first symptom of a migraine, it’s taken orally, with or without meals. In a 24-hour period, do not exceed 80 mg.

If you don’t see any change, speak with your prescribing doctor. A second dose can be given 2 hours after the first one if the migraine is only partially alleviated. If you experience more than ten migraines each day, go to your doctor. Many medicines have the potential to cause migraines if they are overused.

Is Relpax a narcotic?

No, there isn’t a set dose regimen for it.

Consult your prescribing doctor for a heart checkup if you have a history of heart issues. To check for adverse effects, you may be requested to take your first dosage with a doctor present. If the medicine isn’t working, your migraines are growing worse, or you need to raise the frequency or dose, speak with your doctor about your alternatives.

Relpax vs. Imitrex

Headaches are treated with both medicines. Relpax is both a Triptan and an anticonvulsant, whereas Imitrex is solely used for headaches.

Using Relpax

In case of the following conditions, talk to your prescribing physician:

Blood circulation problems

Hemiplegic/basilar migraine headaches

Heart problems

Liver disease

Seizure

Stroke/“mini-stroke”

Several conditions may increase your risk of heart problems:

High blood pressure

High cholesterol

Diabetes

Family history heart disease

Overweight

Smoker

Postmenopausal (women)

Over 40 years of age (men)

Patients with high blood pressure and current heart issues are more likely to develop cardiac difficulties as they age.

It is possible that this medicine will make you dizzy. Dizziness is a side effect of alcohol and cannabis. Wait until it is safe to drive, operate machinery, or engage in other alert-demanding tasks. Limit your alcohol consumption and get medical advice before using marijuana.

Possible interactions include:

  • Cobicistat
  • Nefazodone
  • Ribociclib
  • Azole antifungals
  • Macrolide antibiotics
  • Hepatitis C virus protease inhibitors
  • HIV protease inhibitors
  • Ergotamine medications
  • “Triptan” drugs

While pregnant or nursing, speak with your doctor about the benefits and drawbacks of this drug. A drug such as this is excreted in breast milk.

Without contacting your doctor, do not begin, stop, or modify your medication. To decrease the chance of adverse effects when taking other Triptans, split dosages by at least 24 hours. Serotonin syndrome/toxicity is a side effect of medicines that increase serotonin levels.

Relpax Side Effects:

Common:

  • Nausea
  • Tingling/numbness
  • Weakness
  • Tiredness
  • Drowsiness
  • Dizziness
  • Chest/jaw/neck tightness
  • Pain
  • Pressure

Serious:

  • Raise blood pressure
  • Blue fingers/toes/nails
  • Cold hands/feet
  • Fast/irregular heartbeat
  • Fainting
  • Severe stomach/abdominal pain
  • Bloody diarrhea
  • Stroke
  • Serotonin syndrome/toxicity
  • Allergic reaction

Additional information

Drug Name:

Relpax

Scientific Name:

Eletriptan

Other Names:

Relpax, Eletriptan

Strength(s):

20mg, 40mg

Quantities Available:

12, 6, 36, 24

Formulation:

Tablet

All product content included on OnlineCanadianPharmacy.com is for information only. Please note that it is not a replacement for your individual professional medical care or advice. Always remember to speak with a qualified health professional before taking any prescription or non prescription medication.

OnlineCanadianPharmacy Disclaimer
If you have a Privacy concern you may contact our Privacy Officer at [email protected].