FOLLOW US:

Are you Looking to Buy Lescol XL (Fluvastatin) from OnlineCanadianPharmacy.

( Top Brand Option )

Buy BrandLescol XL

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : ER Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Lescol XL80mg28$73.73Add To Cart
Lescol XL80mg84$193.92Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Generic Fluvastatin

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : ER Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Fluvastatin XL80mg28$69.30Add To Cart
Fluvastatin XL80mg56$122.60Add To Cart
Fluvastatin XL80mg84$176.22Add To Cart

Description

OnlineCanadianPharmacy.com is dedicated to customer satisfaction and keeps customers happy by offering only the safest and most affordable Lescol XL. Lescol XL and all other medications are subjected to random quality control tests in order to ensure that you can trust the Lescol XL you are purchasing online.

The Lescol XL from OnlineCanadianPharmacy.com is manufactured at Novartis.

OnlineCanadianPharmacy.com is certified by the Canadian International Pharmacy Association (CIPA) and is PharmacyChecker approved. These certifications ensure that you can shop at ease and know you are shopping with a trusted online pharmacy where you can find the lowest price on Lescol XL or any other medication you may need.

Not only is OnlineCanadianPharmacy.com certified by CIPA, PharmacyChecker, and a full supporter of RXRights, OnlineCanadianPharmacy.com provides its customers a 3 part guarantee from BuySAFE when purchasing Lescol XL. With each order, BuySAFE insures identity theft protection, money back guarantee, and a lowest price guarantee. BuySAFE protects your personal information, such as financial data, when buying online with its enhanced security. OnlineCanadianPharmacy.com provides competitive prices for Lescol XL as a result of its price matching with all other CIPA certified online pharmacies. This promises that the Lescol XL you purchase is the best price. OnlineCanadianPharmacy.com randomly tests and physically inspects Novartis to ensure quality and safety. In the history of OnlineCanadianPharmacy.com, there has never been a case of counterfeit medication. OnlineCanadianPharmacy.com is one of the most successful online Canadian pharmacies due to its legitimacy and reputability.

When purchasing Lescol XL we require that you provide us with a signed prescription by your doctor. We request an initial fax of the prescription and then original prescription for Lescol XL mailed to OnlineCanadianPharmacy.com. Order Lescol XL or any other product from our large selection of medication online 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. For your convenience there are four easy ways to order; order by fax, order online, order via email, or by calling in. The amazing staff at OnlineCanadianPharmacy.com is available to answer any questions you may have when shopping online to make sure you have everything you need without any worry. OnlineCanadianPharmacy.com’s quick and dependable shipping will have your Lescol XL mailed to your location within 2 to 4 weeks upon the ordered date. OnlineCanadianPharmacy.com accepts all major credit cards, international money orders, and bank certified checks for your convenience.

OnlineCanadianPharmacy.com’s large variety of medication is dispensed from a licensed pharmacy where pharmacy technicians look and review your health records to ensure taking Lescol XL is right for you. OnlineCanadianPharmacy.com does not sell any controlled substances under any circumstance. OnlineCanadianPharmacy.com offers the best brand name Lescol XL and generic Fluvastatin to open up your options. Our medications are up to 70% off ensuring that you are always saving money. If you have any questions about OnlineCanadianPharmacy.com, contact us so we can ensure you have the best online shopping experience without having any problems.

Lescol XL is a prescription medication that is used to lower cholesterol in order to prevent cardiovascular disease, heart attack and stroke.

Lescol XL should be stored at room temperature, in an area that is protected from moisture, heat and light.

Before taking Lescol XL, notify your doctor if any of the following apply to you: you are allergic to any drugs; you have diabetes; you have an underactive thyroid; you have kidney disease; or if you have a muscle disorder.

If you are pregnant or planning to become pregnant, you should not under any circumstances take this medication, as it causes birth defects. An effective form of birth control should be used while taking this medication. Lescol XL should not be used by children under ten years old. While taking Lescol XL, avoid eating foods that are high in cholesterol, drinking alcohol and using or consuming grapefruit products, as this may have an unfavorable affect on your health.

Lescol XL should be taken exactly as prescribed by a doctor. When you are taking Lescol XL, follow the directions on your prescription label. Lescol XL capsules should generally be taken with a full glass of water and swallowed whole. Follow your doctor’s instructions regarding the times of when to take Lescol XL.

If you are allergic to any of this medication’s contents, pregnant or breastfeeding, or if you have liver disease, do not take Lescol XL.

Severe side effects include: muscle pain, tenderness, or weakness with fever or flu symptoms and dark colored urine.

Common and less serious side effects include: mild stomach pain, gas, bloating, stomach upset, heartburn; nausea; constipation; or diarrhea.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Lescol XL

Scientific Name:

Fluvastatin, Fluvastatin XL

Other Names:

Lescol XL, Fluvastatin XL

Strength(s):

80mg

Quantities Available:

28, 84, 56

Formulation:

ER Tablet

OnlineCanadianPharmacy Disclaimer
If you have a Privacy concern you may contact our Privacy Officer at [email protected].