Corlanor - Visit Online Canadian Pharmacy for Prices
coronavirus
Covid-19
We are open, and still successfully delivering affordable prescription medications to patients despite the pandemic. Our team is working hard to prepare orders as quickly as possible. Please take note that some shipping delays may occur More info.
FOLLOW US:
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages

Are you Looking to Buy Corlanor (Ivabradine) from OnlineCanadianPharmacy.

( Top Brand Option )

Buy BrandCorlanor

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Corlanor 5mg 56 $118.80 Add To Cart
Corlanor 5mg 112 $175.23 Add To Cart
Corlanor 7.5mg 56 $118.80 Add To Cart
Corlanor
Dosage: 5mg
Quantity: 56
Price: $118.80
Corlanor
Dosage: 5mg
Quantity: 112
Price: $175.23
Corlanor
Dosage: 7.5mg
Quantity: 56
Price: $118.80

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Generic Ivabradine

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Ivabradine 5mg 30 $41.58 Add To Cart
Ivabradine 5mg 90 $91.08 Add To Cart
Ivabradine 7.5mg 56 $57.57 Add To Cart
Ivabradine 7.5mg 112 $97.97 Add To Cart
Ivabradine
Dosage: 5mg
Quantity: 30
Price: $41.58
Ivabradine
Dosage: 5mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $91.08
Ivabradine
Dosage: 7.5mg
Quantity: 56
Price: $57.57
Ivabradine
Dosage: 7.5mg
Quantity: 112
Price: $97.97

Description

Product information

Drug name: Corlanor

Corlanor generic name: Ivabradine

Strengths: Corlanor 5mg, Corlanor 7.5mg

Formulation: Tablet

Production Description

This medication is a drug used to treat heart failure in adults and children with Dilated Cardiomyopathy, a condition in which the heart doesn’t pump as well as it should.

Corlanor for Pots

It can also be used to treat some kinds of Postural Orthostatic Tachycardia Syndrome (POTS), but not all of them, including Chronic Angina Pectoris. The Corlanor mechanism of action is to slow down the heartbeat.

This medication is a medicine that can be taken as a tablet or a liquid and is taken by mouth. Corlanor 5mg is a medication that is used twice a day, with the amount altering depending on your condition and reaction. For youngsters, weight has a role in dose. Your doctor may recommend starting with a low dose and gradually increasing it as required. This medication is frequently used in conjunction with other medications, so check with your doctor for precise recommendations.

Using Corlanor

Before use, talk to your prescribing doctor if you have a history of:

Low blood pressure

Liver problems

Heart problems such as:

Sick sinus syndrome

Heart block Slow/ irregular heartbeat

Pacemaker

Users may experience dizziness when exposed to this medication. Alcohol and/or marijuana usage can make people dizzy. Do not drive, operate equipment, or engage in any other activity that necessitates alertness or clear eyesight until you are sure you can do so safely. When using this medicine, it’s best to stay away from alcohol. If you want to use cannabis, talk to your doctor first.

Tell your doctor or dentist about any drugs you’re taking, including this one, before you have any procedures done.

This medication should not be used during pregnancy since it may damage the unborn child. To avoid getting pregnant while taking this medicine, talk to your doctor about effective birth control alternatives. Consult your doctor as soon as possible if you are pregnant or suspect you are. This medication may enter into breast milk, although this is unclear. Breast-feeding is not suggested while using this medication since the drug might damage babies.

Some possible interactions for this medication include:

Azole antifungal

Macrolide antibiotics

Diltiazem

HIV protease inhibitors

Nefazodone

Rifamycin

St. John’s wort

Verapamil Seizure drugs

Grapefruit

With a few caveats, Corlanor may be prescribed for specific illnesses linked to POTS.

Corlanor Side Effects:

Common:

  • Dizziness
  • Tiredness
  • Vision changes (usually start within 2 months)
    • Brief increased brightness
    • Seeing halos
    • Colors bright lights

Serious:

  • Slow/ fast/ irregular heartbeat
  • Fainting
  • Allergic reaction

Corlanor Price

The cost of a product is determined by the dose and quantity. For price information, see the top of the page.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Corlanor

Scientific Name:

Ivabradine

Other Names:

Coralan, Ivabradine, Ivabrad

Strength(s):

5mg, 7.5mg

Quantities Available:

56, 112, 90, 30

Formulation:

Tablet

All product content included on OnlineCanadianPharmacy.com is for information only. Please note that it is not a replacement for your individual professional medical care or advice. Always remember to speak with a qualified health professional before taking any prescription or non prescription medication.

OnlineCanadianPharmacy Disclaimer
If you have a Privacy concern you may contact our Privacy Officer at [email protected].