Uloric - Visit Online Canadian Pharmacy for Prices
coronavirus
Covid-19
We are open, and still successfully delivering affordable prescription medications to patients despite the pandemic. Our team is working hard to prepare orders as quickly as possible. Please take note that some shipping delays may occur More info.
FOLLOW US:
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages

Are you Looking to Buy Uloric (Febuxostat) from OnlineCanadianPharmacy.

( Top Brand Option )

Buy BrandUloric

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Uloric 40mg 30 $341.55 Add To Cart
Uloric 80mg 84 $242.40 Add To Cart
Uloric 120mg 84 $444.51 Add To Cart
Uloric
Dosage: 40mg
Quantity: 30
Price: $341.55
Uloric
Dosage: 80mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $242.40
Uloric
Dosage: 120mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $444.51

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Generic Febuxostat

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Febuxostat 40mg 90 $138.60 Add To Cart
Febuxostat 80mg 60 $87.12 Add To Cart
Febuxostat 80mg 90 $167.31 Add To Cart
Febuxostat
Dosage: 40mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $138.60
Febuxostat
Dosage: 80mg
Quantity: 60
Price: $87.12
Febuxostat
Dosage: 80mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $167.31

Description

Product information

Drug name: Uloric

Uloric generic name: Febuxostat

Strengths: 40mg, 80mg

Formulation: tablet

Production Description

Uloric for Gout is a Xanthine Oxidase Inhibitor that reduces the body’s production of uric acid. Uric acid buildup is a common cause of gouty symptoms. This drug has no anti-inflammatories or analgesic properties.

Uloric 40mg and Uloric 80mg are available as needed. Dosage is determined by the patient’s health and response. Tablets are used to administer this medication.

This is an oral drug that should be taken once a day, with or without food. If necessary, a doctor may prescribe an antacid along with this drug.

This drug may take months to fully work, during which time your prescribing doctor may advise you to take another gout medication. When your prescribing doctor tells you to stop taking one or both, follow his or her instructions. If your situation worsens, see a doctor right once.

Allopurinol vs Uloric

Both of these drugs work by altering enzymes in the body to lower uric acid levels. These two drugs are thought to be more effective than each other. Patients may transfer from Allopurinol to Uloric if the former is no longer effective or if they are unable to take the former due to a medical history of adverse effects sensitivity.

Using Uloric

Before use, consult your prescribing doctor if you have a history of:

  • Cancer
  • Heart disease
  • Heart attack/stroke
  • Liver disease
  • Kidney disease
  • Organ transplant
  • Lesh-Nyhan syndrome

Before undergoing any operation, speak with your doctor or dentist about any drugs you’re taking, as well as any directions for use or follow-up.

Pregnant or breastfeeding women should only use this medication if it is absolutely necessary. This drug is excreted in the breast milk.

The first few weeks of using this medicine may cause an increase in gout symptoms. For the first six months while the body adjusts to the effects of Uloric, doctors may prescribe a secondary gout medicine.

This drug should not be stopped abruptly. This can cause symptoms to deteriorate quickly.

Possible interactions include:

  • Azathioprine
  • Mercaptopurine

Uloric Side Effects:

Common:

  • Nausea
  • Liver problems
  • Increased liver enzymes
  • Rash
  • Gout flares
  • Joint pain

Serious:

  • Pink/bloody urine
  • Painful urination
  • Allergic reaction
  • Fever
  • Severe weakness
  • Lightheadedness
  • Fast heartbeat
  • Jaundice
  • Slurred speech
  • Problems with vision/balance
  • Chest pain/pressure
  • Dark urine
  • Unusual tiredness
  • Upper right-side stomach pain

Uloric Costs

The cost is determined by the medication’s dosage and volume. For more information, visit the top of this page.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Uloric

Scientific Name:

Febuxostat

Other Names:

Febucip, Adenuric, Uloric

Strength(s):

80mg, 120mg, 40mg

Quantities Available:

60, 90, 84, 30

Formulation:

Tablet, Scored Film Coated Tablet

All product content included on OnlineCanadianPharmacy.com is for information only. Please note that it is not a replacement for your individual professional medical care or advice. Always remember to speak with a qualified health professional before taking any prescription or non prescription medication.

OnlineCanadianPharmacy Disclaimer
If you have a Privacy concern you may contact our Privacy Officer at [email protected].