Lexapro - Visit Online Canadian Pharmacy for Prices
coronavirus
Covid-19
We are open, and still successfully delivering affordable prescription medications to patients despite the pandemic. Our team is working hard to prepare orders as quickly as possible. Please take note that some shipping delays may occur More info.
FOLLOW US:
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages

Are you Looking to Buy Lexapro (Escitalopram oxalate) from OnlineCanadianPharmacy.

( Top Brand Option )

Buy BrandLexapro

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Lexapro 5mg 30 $44.55 Add To Cart
Lexapro 5mg 90 $114.84 Add To Cart
Lexapro 10mg 28 $59.70 Add To Cart
Lexapro 10mg 84 $159.39 Add To Cart
Lexapro 20mg 28 $55.44 Add To Cart
Lexapro 20mg 84 $146.52 Add To Cart
Lexapro
Dosage: 5mg
Quantity: 30
Price: $44.55
Lexapro
Dosage: 5mg
Quantity: 90
Price: $114.84
Lexapro
Dosage: 10mg
Quantity: 28
Price: $59.70
Lexapro
Dosage: 10mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $159.39
Lexapro
Dosage: 20mg
Quantity: 28
Price: $55.44
Lexapro
Dosage: 20mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $146.52

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Generic Escitalopram oxalate

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Escitalopram 5mg 28 $32.32 Add To Cart
Escitalopram 5mg 84 $79.79 Add To Cart
Escitalopram 10mg 100 $86.14 Add To Cart
Escitalopram 20mg 84 $75.75 Add To Cart
Escitalopram
Dosage: 5mg
Quantity: 28
Price: $32.32
Escitalopram
Dosage: 5mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $79.79
Escitalopram
Dosage: 10mg
Quantity: 100
Price: $86.14
Escitalopram
Dosage: 20mg
Quantity: 84
Price: $75.75

Description

Product information

Drug name: Lexapro

Generic name: Escitalopram Oxalate

Lexapro dosage: 5mg, 10mg, 20mg

Formulation: Tablet

What is Lexapro used for?

This antidepressant is an SSRI (Selective Serotonin Reuptake Inhibitor). The serotonin equilibrium in the brain is restored with Lexapro. It may also boost energy and happiness while lowering anxiety.

Lexapro is taken once a day, with or without meals, by mouth. Escitalopram Oxalate, the generic equivalent. The dose is determined by the patient’s condition and reaction, as well as his or her age and other drugs.

To decrease the danger of adverse effects, doctors begin with a low dose and gradually raise it to the required level. Increase the dose or frequency as needed, but do not use it for longer than recommended. It won’t make things better any faster, but it will raise the chance of adverse effects. It might take up to two weeks for any effects to appear, and up to four weeks for the full effects to appear.

Even if you feel fine, keep taking your prescription. Lexapro withdrawal might occur if you suddenly stop using it. Irritability

Nausea

Dizziness

Vomiting

Nightmares

Headache

Paresthesia

Your doctor will gradually reduce the dosage in order to help you quit. Taking steps to reduce the likelihood of withdrawals.

Using Lexapro

Before use, consult your prescribing doctor if you have a personal/family history of:

  • Bipolar/manic-depressive disorder
  • Suicide attempts
  • Liver disease
  • Seizures
  • Intestinal ulcers/bleeding
  • Bleeding problems
  • Low sodium in blood
  • Glaucoma

Dizziness and sleepiness are possible side effects of this drug. These symptoms can also be brought on by drinking alcohol or using marijuana. Until it is safe to do so, do not drive, operate machinery, or engage in any other activity that requires attention. It is not recommended to combine Lexapro and alcohol. Cannabis use should be discussed with a doctor.

QT prolongation, lack of coordination, hemorrhage, and low salt levels in the blood are all more common in older individuals. Loss of appetite and weight loss are more common adverse effects in children.

Lexapro weight gain is perfectly natural. It’s possible that it’s caused by an increase in serotonin, which can make people eat more.

Some interaction include:

  • Other drugs that can cause bleeding/bruising
  • Aspirin
  • MAO inhibitors
  • Other drugs affecting serotonin
  • Alcohol
  • Cannabis
  • Antihistamines
  • Sleep/anxiety meds
  • Muscle relaxants
  • Opioid pain relievers
  • Amiodarone
  • Pimozide
  • Procainamide
  • Quinidine
  • Sotalol
  • Citalopram

Lexapro Side Effects:

Common:

  • Nausea
  • Dry mouth
  • Trouble sleeping
  • Constipation
  • Tiredness
  • Drowsiness
  • Dizziness
  • Increased sweating

These are the most likely Lexapro side effects first week of use as well.

Serious:

Decreased sex drive

  • Change in sexual ability
  • Easy bruising/bleeding
  • Bloody/black/tarry stool
  • Fainting
  • Fast/irregular heartbeat
  • Coffee grounds looking vomit
  • Seizures
  • Eye pain/swelling/redness
  • Widened pupils
  • Vision changes
  • Serotonin syndrome/toxicity
  • Painful/prolonged erections (lasting 4+ hours)
  • Allergic reaction

Most side effects will improve after the first week except sexual side effects.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Lexapro

Scientific Name:

Escitalopram oxalate, Escitalopram, Escitalopram Oxalate

Other Names:

Cipralex, S-Citadep, Escitalopram

Strength(s):

10mg, 20mg, 5mg

Quantities Available:

84, 100, 28, 30, 90

Formulation:

Tablet, Scored Tablet

All product content included on OnlineCanadianPharmacy.com is for information only. Please note that it is not a replacement for your individual professional medical care or advice. Always remember to speak with a qualified health professional before taking any prescription or non prescription medication.

OnlineCanadianPharmacy Disclaimer
If you have a Privacy concern you may contact our Privacy Officer at [email protected].