Colazal - Visit Online Canadian Pharmacy for Prices
coronavirus
Covid-19
We are open, and still successfully delivering affordable prescription medications to patients despite the pandemic. Our team is working hard to prepare orders as quickly as possible. Please take note that some shipping delays may occur.
FOLLOW US:
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages

Are you Looking to Buy Colazal (Balsalazide) from OnlineCanadianPharmacy.

( Top Brand Option )

Buy BrandColazal

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Capsule
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Colazal750mg130$135.34Add To Cart
Colazal750mg260$256.54Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Generic Balsalazide

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Capsule
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Balsalazide750mg280$228.69Add To Cart

Description

OnlineCanadianPharmacy.com is dedicated to customer satisfaction and keeps customers happy by offering only the safest and most affordable Colazal. Colazal and all other medications are subjected to random quality control tests in order to ensure that you can trust the Colazal you are purchasing online.

The Colazal from OnlineCanadianPharmacy.com is manufactured at Almiral Limited.

OnlineCanadianPharmacy.com is certified by the Canadian International Pharmacy Association (CIPA) and is PharmacyChecker approved. These certifications ensure that you can shop at ease and know you are shopping with a trusted online pharmacy where you can find the lowest price on Colazal or any other medication you may need.

Not only is OnlineCanadianPharmacy.com certified by CIPA, PharmacyChecker, and a full supporter of RXRights, OnlineCanadianPharmacy.com provides its customers a 3 part guarantee from BuySAFE when purchasing Colazal. With each order, BuySAFE insures identity theft protection, money back guarantee, and a lowest price guarantee. BuySAFE protects your personal information, such as financial data, when buying online with its enhanced security. OnlineCanadianPharmacy.com provides competitive prices for Colazal as a result of its price matching with all other CIPA certified online pharmacies. This promises that the Colazal you purchase is the best price. OnlineCanadianPharmacy.com randomly tests and physically inspects Almiral Limited to ensure quality and safety. In the history of OnlineCanadianPharmacy.com, there has never been a case of counterfeit medication. OnlineCanadianPharmacy.com is one of the most successful online Canadian pharmacies due to its legitimacy and reputability.

When purchasing Colazal we require that you provide us with a signed prescription by your doctor. We request an initial fax of the prescription and then original prescription for Colazal mailed to OnlineCanadianPharmacy.com. Order Colazal or any other product from our large selection of medication online 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. For your convenience there are four easy ways to order; order by fax, order online, order via email, or by calling in. The amazing staff at OnlineCanadianPharmacy.com is available to answer any questions you may have when shopping online to make sure you have everything you need without any worry. OnlineCanadianPharmacy.com’s quick and dependable shipping will have your Colazal mailed to your location within 2 to 4 weeks upon the ordered date. OnlineCanadianPharmacy.com accepts all major credit cards, international money orders, and bank certified checks for your convenience.

OnlineCanadianPharmacy.com’s large variety of medication is dispensed from a licensed pharmacy where pharmacy technicians look and review your health records to ensure taking Colazal is right for you. OnlineCanadianPharmacy.com does not sell any controlled substances under any circumstance. OnlineCanadianPharmacy.com offers the best brand name Colazal and generic Balsalazide to open up your options. Our medications are up to 70% off ensuring that you are always saving money. If you have any questions about OnlineCanadianPharmacy.com, contact us so we can ensure you have the best online shopping experience without having any problems.

Colazal reduces chemicals in the bowel that cause inflammation in the bowel. This medication is used to treat ulcerative colitis.

Store Colazal at room temperature away from heat, moisture, and direct light.

If you have pyloric stenosis, kidney disease, or an infection which you are treating with antibiotics you may be unable to take this medication. If you are pregnant consult with your doctor weather it is safe for you to use this medication prior to using Colazal.

If you have an overdose, seek immediate emergency medical attention. Your doctor may provide restrictions on food, beverages, or activity.

Patient Family Information  : Take Colazal exactly as prescribed by your health care provider. Take each dose with a full glass of water. If your symptoms worsen after taking this medication contact your doctor.

If you have allergies balsalazide or salicylates (ex: aspirin) do not use this medication.

Sever Side Effects : Severe: worsening colitis symptoms, such as fever, stomach pain, cramps, or bloody diarrhea; bleeding from your rectum; or pale skin, easy bruising, weakness.

Less serious side effects may include: headache, sleep problems; nausea, vomiting, stomach pain, diarrhea; runny nose, cold symptoms; or joint pain.

Other: None.

Colazal | Balsalazide | Colazal | Colazide

Additional information

Drug Name:

Colazal

Scientific Name:

Balsalazide

Other Names:

Colazide, Balsalazide

Strength(s):

750mg

Quantities Available:

130, 280, 260

Formulation:

Capsule

OnlineCanadianPharmacy Disclaimer
If you have a Privacy concern you may contact our Privacy Officer at [email protected].