Vivelle DOT - Visit Online Canadian Pharmacy for Prices
coronavirus
Covid-19
We are open, and still successfully delivering affordable prescription medications to patients despite the pandemic. Our team is working hard to prepare orders as quickly as possible. Please take note that some shipping delays may occur More info.
FOLLOW US:
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages

Are you Looking to Buy Vivelle DOT (Estradiol 17b) from OnlineCanadianPharmacy.

( Top Brand Option )

Buy BrandVivelle DOT

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Transdermal Patches
Drug Name Dosage Quantity Price Buy Now
Vivelle DOT 25mcg 24 $103.95 Add To Cart
Vivelle DOT 50mcg 24 $125.24 Add To Cart
Vivelle DOT 75mcg 8 $47.52 Add To Cart
Vivelle DOT 100mcg 8 $45.54 Add To Cart
Vivelle DOT 100mcg 24 $116.82 Add To Cart
Vivelle DOT 37.5mcg 8 $52.52 Add To Cart
Vivelle DOT 37.5mcg 24 $110.29 Add To Cart
Vivelle DOT
Dosage: 25mcg
Quantity: 24
Price: $103.95
Vivelle DOT
Dosage: 50mcg
Quantity: 24
Price: $125.24
Vivelle DOT
Dosage: 75mcg
Quantity: 8
Price: $47.52
Vivelle DOT
Dosage: 100mcg
Quantity: 8
Price: $45.54
Vivelle DOT
Dosage: 100mcg
Quantity: 24
Price: $116.82
Vivelle DOT
Dosage: 37.5mcg
Quantity: 8
Price: $52.52
Vivelle DOT
Dosage: 37.5mcg
Quantity: 24
Price: $110.29

Description

Product information

Drug name: Vivelle DOT

Vivelle DOT generic name: Estradiol

Strength:

Formulation: Patch

Production Description

Vivelle DOT patch is an estrogen supplement that is intended to replace estrogen that the body no longer produces after menopause or when estrogen levels are abnormally low. This drug relieves menopausal symptoms and prevents bone loss, but there are better, safer bone loss medications to explore first.

Menopause medicines come in a variety of forms, including vaginal medications, tablets, skin-absorption treatments, and injections. The patch version of Vivelle DOT is a transdermal medicine. Vivelle DOT is taken twice a week on certain days, depending on your health and reaction. The Vivelle DOT dosage is determined on your health and response.

To use this medicine, talk to your doctor about where you can put the patch since it can’t go on specific parts of the body, and patches can’t go on the same region of the body within a week of each other. Do not use on breasts, oily/irritated skin, or other areas where the patch can be easily rubbed off. When you’re prepared to apply the patch, peel the backing off. Press down hard on the patch for 10 seconds after putting it to the skin to ensure it adheres. Maintain your application timetable and keep an eye on application slots. Remove the patch if it falls off or doesn’t stay properly, then replace it; do not use two patches at the same time.

Using Vivelle DOT

Your prescribing doctor should be consulted if you have any of the following conditions:

  • Vaginal bleeding of unknown cause
  • Cancers
  • Blood clots
  • Stroke
  • Heart disease
  • Liver disease
  • Kidney disease
  • Swelling disorders
  • Blood clotting disorders
  • High blood pressure
  • Diabetes
  • High cholesterol/triglyceride levels
  • Obesity
  • Lupus
  • Underactive thyroid
  • Mineral imbalance
  • Hormone problem
  • Uterus problems
  • Gallbladder disease
  • Asthma
  • Seizures
  • Migraine headaches
  • Blood disorders
  • Mental/mood disorders

Smoking and cigarette usage are not recommended. It raises your chance of high blood pressure, blood clots, and the health risks associated with clots.

Inform your doctor that you’re taking this medicine before any operations or if you’ll be restricted to a sitting or lying down posture for a prolonged length of time. Because prolonged sitting might cause blood clots, you may be advised to temporarily discontinue your medicine.

Before obtaining an MRI, tell your doctor about the patch because it may contain metal that might cause significant harm.

Dark spots on the skin are a possible side effect of this medicine. Excessive sun exposure must be avoided.

Possible interactions include:

  • Aromatase inhibitors
  • Fulvestrant
  • Ospemifene
  • Raloxifene
  • Tamoxifen
  • Toremifene
  • Tranexamic acid

Vivelle DOT can cause misleading lab findings if it interacts with them.

Hot flushes are among the stopping Vivelle DOT side effects. Vivelle DOT weight gain is frequent with patients.

Side Effects of  Vivelle DOT:

Common:

  • Skin redness/irritation
  • Nausea/vomiting
  • Bloating
  • Breast tenderness
  • Headache
  • Weight changes

Serious:

  • Mental/mood changes
  • Unusual vaginal bleeding
  • Increased/new vaginal irritation/itching/odor/discharge
  • Severe stomach/abdominal pain
  • Yellowing eyes/skin
  • Swelling hands/feet/ankles
  • Increased thirst/urination
  • Blood clots
  • Unusual sweating
  • Weakness on one side of body
  • Confusion

Additional information

Drug Name:

Vivelle DOT

Scientific Name:

Estradiol 17b, Estradiol 17B

Other Names:

Estradot

Strength(s):

37.5mcg, 50mcg, 100mcg, 75mcg, 25mcg

Quantities Available:

8, 24

Formulation:

Transdermal Patches

All product content included on OnlineCanadianPharmacy.com is for information only. Please note that it is not a replacement for your individual professional medical care or advice. Always remember to speak with a qualified health professional before taking any prescription or non prescription medication.

OnlineCanadianPharmacy Disclaimer
If you have a Privacy concern you may contact our Privacy Officer at [email protected].