FOLLOW US:
Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages

Are you Looking to Buy Folic Acid (Folate) from OnlineCanadianPharmacy.

( Top Brand Option )

Buy BrandFolic Acid

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Folic Acid1mg90$29.29Add To Cart
Folic Acid1mg180$44.44Add To Cart

( Affordable Generic Options )

Buy Generic Folate

Prescription Prescription Required
Formulation : Tablet
Drug NameDosageQuantityPriceBuy Now
Folate5mg90$33.17Add To Cart

Description

OnlineCanadianPharmacy.com is dedicated to customer satisfaction and keeps customers happy by offering only the safest and most affordable Folic Acid. Folic Acid and all other medications are subjected to random quality control tests in order to ensure that you can trust the Folic Acid you are purchasing online.

The Folic Acid from OnlineCanadianPharmacy.com is manufactured at Alfasigma USA Inc. and Webber Naturals.

OnlineCanadianPharmacy.com is certified by the Canadian International Pharmacy Association (CIPA) and is PharmacyChecker approved. These certifications ensure that you can shop at ease and know you are shopping with a trusted online pharmacy where you can find the lowest price on Folic Acid or any other medication you may need.

Not only is OnlineCanadianPharmacy.com certified by CIPA, PharmacyChecker, and a full supporter of RXRights, OnlineCanadianPharmacy.com provides its customers a 3 part guarantee from BuySAFE when purchasing Folic Acid. With each order, BuySAFE insures identity theft protection, money back guarantee, and a lowest price guarantee. BuySAFE protects your personal information, such as financial data, when buying online with its enhanced security. OnlineCanadianPharmacy.com provides competitive prices for Folic Acid as a result of its price matching with all other CIPA certified online pharmacies. This promises that the Folic Acid you purchase is the best price. OnlineCanadianPharmacy.com randomly tests and physically inspects Alfasigma USA Inc. and Webber Naturals to ensure quality and safety. In the history of OnlineCanadianPharmacy.com, there has never been a case of counterfeit medication. OnlineCanadianPharmacy.com is one of the most successful online Canadian pharmacies due to its legitimacy and reputability.

When purchasing Folic Acid we require that you provide us with a signed prescription by your doctor. We request an initial fax of the prescription and then original prescription for Folic Acid mailed to OnlineCanadianPharmacy.com. Order Folic Acid or any other product from our large selection of medication online 24 hours a day, 7 days a week. For your convenience there are four easy ways to order; order by fax, order online, order via email, or by calling in. The amazing staff at OnlineCanadianPharmacy.com is available to answer any questions you may have when shopping online to make sure you have everything you need without any worry. OnlineCanadianPharmacy.com’s quick and dependable shipping will have your Folic Acid mailed to your location within 2 to 4 weeks upon the ordered date. OnlineCanadianPharmacy.com accepts all major credit cards, international money orders, and bank certified checks for your convenience.

OnlineCanadianPharmacy.com’s large variety of medication is dispensed from a licensed pharmacy where pharmacy technicians look and review your health records to ensure taking Folic Acid is right for you. OnlineCanadianPharmacy.com does not sell any controlled substances under any circumstance. OnlineCanadianPharmacy.com offers the best brand name Folic Acid and generic Folate to open up your options. Our medications are up to 70% off ensuring that you are always saving money. If you have any questions about OnlineCanadianPharmacy.com, contact us so we can ensure you have the best online shopping experience without having any problems.

Folic Acid is used to treat folic acid deficiency and megaloblastic anemia that is a result of folic acid defieciency.

Store at room temperature. Keep away from moisture and heat.

Before taking Centrum, inform your doctor if you are pregnant, plan to become pregnant or breastfeeding; if you are taking prescription or over the counter medication, herbal preparation, or dietary supplements.

If a dose is missed, take it as soon as you remember. Skip the missed dose if it’s almost time for your next dose, then resume to your regular dosing schedule.

Read the directions on the prescription label. Do not take larger doses than prescribed by your doctor. Take this medication as directed on the label or by your pharmacist, doctor, or other healthcare provider. Take Folic Acid with a full glass of water every day.

Do not large doses of folic acid because it will decrease the effects of phenytoin (Dilantin). During treatment with folic acid, a dose adjustment to phenytoin may be made by your doctor to prevent seizures.

Severe: Severe allergic reactions including itching, tightness in the chest, rash, hives, difficulty breathing, and swelling of the mouth, lips, tongue or face.

Common: Abdominal distention, nausea, bitter or bad taste, flatulence, decreased appetite, difficulty concentrating, or insomnia.

Other: None.

Additional information

Drug Name:

Folic Acid

Scientific Name:

Folate

Other Names:

Folic Acid, Folvite

Strength(s):

1mg, 5mg

Quantities Available:

90, 180

Formulation:

Tablet

OnlineCanadianPharmacy Disclaimer
If you have a Privacy concern you may contact our Privacy Officer at [email protected].